Legal notice

All access to the website www.galeriemarcelpoil.com and / or any research done on that site, and / or use of this site and / or downloading any part of the content on that website by the user implies acceptance of the Terms of Using the website www.galeriemarcelpoil.com as defined below:

1. Intellectual property rights

This site is owned by ALAIN Marcelpoil GALLERY (collectively, “GAM”) owner of GALERIE ALAIN Marcelpoil.

The presentation and all material, including trademarks, logos and domain names appearing on the site www.galeriemarcelpoil.com (hereinafter the “Site”), are protected by laws on intellectual property.

No material from the site www.galeriemarcelpoil.com may be copied, reproduced, modified, republished, uploaded, distorted, transmitted or distributed in any manner whatsoever, in any medium whatsoever, in part or in whole, without the ‘prior written authorization of “GAM” except for one use only, for journalistic purposes and subject to compliance with intellectual property rights and any other proprietary right that is mentioned. Only the copy for private use is permitted for personal use, private, non-commercial.

The following notice shall appear on all copies of all or part of the Site content: “Copyright 2010-2012 All Rights Reserved galeriemarcelpoil.com” accompanied by a link to the site www.galeriemarcelpoil.com

Any authorized use of components or on the site must not be distorted, modified or altered in any way whatsoever.

“GAM” reserves the right to pursue any infringement of its intellectual property rights.

2. Links to other sites

GAM has no control over the content of external sites. The existence of a link between the website and www.galeriemarcelpoil.com a third party site does not mean that the gallery be responsible for any warranty and liability for the content or use that can be done.

It is the responsibility of the user to take precautions to ensure the absence of viruses on the site visited.

No person shall, without the prior written consent of “GAM”, any user of the website www.galeriemarcelpoil.com create, on any other website, including any hypertext link a hyperlink called “deep “with a page of the website www.galeriemarcelpoil.com and combine it with the” framing “or other similar technique for returning directly to the secondary pages of the website without going through its www.galeriemarcelpoil.com page home.

3. Personal data and other information

3.1 “GAM” will not disclose to third parties personal information about you that you could communicate through the medium of email. They will only be used in order to respond most effectively.

Accordance with the “Law No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, Law on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and amending Act No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data , files and liberties “, you have a right to access, modify, rectify and delete personal data concerning you. To do this, simply make the request:

GALERIE ALAIN Marcelpoil
15, rue de Miromesnil
75008 Paris
contact@galeriemarcelpoil.com

3.2 The Website is not intended www.galeriemarcelpoil.com receiving user information confidential. Accordingly and with the exception of the personal data outlined above, all information, whatever its form – documents, data, graphics, questions, suggestions, concepts, remarks or other – that will be communicated on the Site will in no way be deemed confidential.

3.3 “GAM” undertakes not to collect no information (IP addresses and cookies) that can identify the origin and / or the identity of visitors.

4. Responsibilities

The information that is communicated to all sections of the site www.galeriemarcelpoil.com, and any facts or events arising directly or indirectly, shall in no circumstances permit any challenge to “GAM” and commitment liability in any capacity whatsoever.

The user is solely responsible for any damages, direct or indirect, material or immaterial since they would reason, use a foundation or origin of the Site by you or anyone authorized by you to use this Site. Use should be taken to mean any use of the Site whatsoever, fraudulent or not fraudulent. You waive any claim or action relating to such damages or losses, on the basis of contractual liability “GAM” in his capacity as editor of this Site or on any other basis.

Hypertext links to other sites that the Site. Clicking on these links, you leave the Site and thus end up on sites that “GAM” has no control. Consequently, it disclaims any liability in case the content of these sites would contravene the laws and regulations.

Furthermore, it is recalled that no link on the Site may refer www.galeriemarcelpoil.com without the prior express “GAM”, website editor. Without authorization, such a link is considered to constitute the offense of forgery and whose sentences have already been mentioned above.

“GAM” warns individuals holding parental authority over the nature and diversity of content available on the Internet, which are likely to be harmful to minors. Parents are encouraged to supervise their children when they connect.

5. Guaranteed availability of the website

Even as “GAM” has taken all steps necessary to ensure the reliability of the information, services, software or products contained on this website, it can not be held responsible for errors, omissions, viruses or results that may be obtained by misusing them. “GAM” is indeed held that an obligation of means.

User represents and warrants that he knows the characteristics and constraints of the Internet, including the transmission of data and information on the Internet only benefits from relative technical reliability, those circulating on heterogeneous networks with different technical characteristics and capabilities, which disrupt access or make it impossible at certain times.

“GAM” strives to keep the site accessible www.galeriemarcelpoil.com 7 days 7 and 24 hours on 24, but is under no obligation to do so. “GAM” and / or its suppliers may / may therefore interrupt access, in particular for reasons of maintenance and upgrade. Access can also be interrupted for any other reason. “GAM” is any responsible for these interruptions and the consequences that may result for the user or any third party. It is also recalled that “GAM” may terminate or modify the characteristics of the site www.galeriemarcelpoil.com at any time and without notice .

Under no circumstances “GAM” can not be held liable for data loss or damage associated with these data. Any information or advice provided by the site www.galeriemarcelpoil.com not be construed as a guarantee. Also, hyperlinks can lead to consult external sites managed by third parties. On these external websites, “GAM” has no control and assumes no responsibility for their content.

6. Applicable law – Severability

Any problem, claim or dispute arising from or relating (e) Terms of Use will be governed (e) under French law. In case of dispute, French courts will have jurisdiction.

7. Imprint

7.1 Responsible for editing and publication:

GA (ALAIN Marcelpoil GALLERY)
15, rue de Miromesnil
75008 Paris

7.2 Managing Editor:

GALERIE ALAIN Marcelpoil
contact@galeriemarcelpoil.com

7.3 This website is registered with the Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés (CNIL – France) under Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to computers, files and freedoms. CNIL: current registration

7.4 Professional Hosting Site:
Screen Matters

8. Photo credits and external sources
Photo credit: Michael Goiffon